PRIVACY
POLICY

Your privacy is important to Pyco Group

The following statement outlines Pyco Group’s policy on how we collect and manage personal information. Pyco Group is committed to adhering to the Privacy Act 1988, (Cth) and related Australian privacy principles.

 

Types of information we collect

The type of personal information we may collect and hold includes (but is not limited to) names, address, date of birth, age, contact details like phone numbers and email addresses, as well as electronic information from your use of our website.

 

How your information is collected

We obtain the above information via our face to face, phone, or web based interactions we have with you. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated below only.

We use cookies on our website and third party software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page.

 

Why do we collect such personal information?

We collect such non-personal and personal Information for the following purposes:

  • To provide products and services that have been requested;

  • To provide ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  • To enhance our products and services;

  • To communicate with visitors and customers;

  • To be able to contact and market to our visitors and customers with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  • To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

How do we store our site visitors data?

 

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to present our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

 

How do you communicate with our site visitors?

We may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

How to contact us

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at hello@pycogroup.com.au or send us mail to: PO Box 1101, Manly, NSW 1655.

 

Privacy policy updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

GET IN 
TOUCH

hello@pycogroup.com.au

PO Box 1101, Manly NSW 1655

Tel +61 423 299 450

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon